Scorecard

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 15 v Holmer Green - Under 15 on Tue 25 Jun 2019 at 6:00 pm
Chalfont St Peter CC Lost By 28 runs

Match report A match where bowlers were on top saw us slip to a 28 run defeat. Bowling first we took early wickets with Tom G and James excellent in taking two wickets each including two in two balls for James. There were also wickets for Henry, Tom H and Sebastian who also took two superb high catches. Harley bowled a lovely over at the end conceding only five runs. In reply we lost early wickets although Finley played nicely for nine. Our middle order of Jake, Tom G and particularly James all got good starts but unlike previous games we didn't have any individual making a forty plus score which could have seen us get a lot closer to the total. Sonny provided some entertainment at the end with some nice strokes and outrageous running between the wickets. Well done to Holmer Green for a deserved win.

Holmer Green - Under 15 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 1b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
21
119 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Guy3.001527.505.00
James Gibb3.01522.501.67
Jake Barry2.001000.005.00
Henry Barnard2.0010110.005.00
Matthew Hutchison2.001400.007.00
Tristan Payne2.001600.008.00
Sebastian McGrath1.00717.007.00
Thomas Hone2.0015115.007.50
Finley Thomson1.001500.0015.00
Harley Panunzio1.00500.005.00
Sonny Dalston1.00700.007.00

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 1b  
for 10 wickets
16
91

(19.5 overs)
    
Sebastian McGrath Bowled  4 1
Tristan Payne Bowled  0
Finley Thomson Caught  9 1
Harley Panunzio Bowled  0
Tom Guy Bowled  17 2
Jake Barry Bowled  13 3
Henry Barnard Bowled  1
James Gibb Bowled  22 3
Sonny Dalston Run out  8 1
Matthew Hutchison Bowled  0
Thomas Hone Not Out  1

Holmer Green - Under 15 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Noel Barry
  • Scorer :
    Sarah Guy