Scorecard

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 v Chenies & Latimer Girls U15 on Mon 15 Jul 2019 at 6:00 pm
Chalfont St Peter CC Won by 15 runs

Match report Chalfont St Peter concluded their league season with a 15 run win at home to a spirited Chenies U15 Girls.

CSP batted first, and the top order scored quick runs with Jake and Alfie especially cashing in, with support from Matt and Braedan. There followed a middle-order collapse, and by the time Ed’s cameo came to an end, they were all out for 126 after 16.5 overs.

Despite losing a player to illness, Chenies batted well with two fine retirements, but CSP kept them at arm’s length throughout the innings, without needing to call upon key bowlers Jake or Alfie. The pick of the attack were Alex W (1-8) and Braedan (2-7) as Chalfont won by 15 runs.

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 21w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
29
126

(16.5 overs)
    
Matthew Aylott Run out  11 2
George Kite Caught  2
Jake Kearns Bowled  26 4
Alfie King Retired Not Out  33
Braedan Mooney Bowled  10 1
Laurie McGrath Bowled  2
Seb Mellows Bowled  0
Ehsan Rehman Stumped  0
Adam Duffy-Castaldo Bowled  0 1
Edward Saia Caught  13 3 1
Alex Watson Not Out  0

Chenies & Latimer Girls U15 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chenies & Latimer Girls U15 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
23
111 (16.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Watson2.00818.004.00
Seb Mellows2.001500.007.50
Edward Saia2.0014114.007.00
Ehsan Rehman2.001000.005.00
Matthew Aylott2.001100.005.50
Laurie McGrath2.0018118.009.00
Braedan Mooney2.00723.503.50
Adam Duffy-Castaldo2.002600.0013.00
Alfie King0.20010.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Adrian Mooney
  • Scorer :
    Tim Aylott (from 7pm)