Scorecard

Stokenchurch - Under 15 v Chalfont St Peter CC Under 15 on Mon 08 Jul 2019 at 18.00
Chalfont St Peter CC Lost By 91 runs

Match report Our final match of the season and as a group finished with a loss away at Stokenchurch. Our bowling was OK although we probably conceded thirty more than we should have with forty extras conceded. Finley was the standout with three wickets in an excellent two overs. There were also wickets for Tom, Henry, Sonny and Jake. There was also a brilliant run out by James with a superb direct hit. Our batting just never got going. Jake hit a few but unlike almost all our other games this season we were quickly skittled out for only 37.
The boys enthusiasm and commitment was excellent as usual and in closing I will say it has been an absolute privilege managing this team over the last five years. I wish them all every success in the future.
Noel

Stokenchurch - Under 15 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 15w 8b 10lb 
for 8 wickets
40
128 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Iles2.001100.005.50
James Gibb2.001600.008.00
Tom Guy2.00616.003.00
Henry Barnard2.00717.003.50
Jake Barry2.0019119.009.50
Sonny Dalston2.00616.003.00
Finley Thomson2.001434.677.00
Tristan Payne2.003100.0015.50
Thomas Hone2.00600.003.00
Sebastian McGrath2.001200.006.00

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
37

(12.0 overs)
    
Thomas Hone Bowled  0
Sebastian McGrath Run out  1
Tom Guy Caught  6 1
Henry Barnard Caught  5
Jake Barry Caught  17 2
Tristan Payne Bowled  0
James Gibb Caught  0
Sonny Dalston Bowled  3
Finley Thomson Caught  0
Nathan Iles Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Stokenchurch - Under 15 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Noel Barry
  • Scorer :