Scorecard

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 9 v Under 8s on Mon 31 Aug 2020 at 10:00
Chalfont St Peter CC Won

Match report Mixed U8/U9 game

Under 8s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 9b  
for 10 wickets
27
223 (16.0 overs)
     
Jamie van Duyvenbode Bowled  8 10 80.0
Jacob Fisher Bowled  13 14 92.86
Harrison Westney Not Out  10 16 62.50
Aaron Topping Bowled  0 8 0
Beau Taylor b  Out twice 2 12 16.67
George Orchard b  Out twice 1 12 8.33
Seb Harter b  Out twice 1 11 9.09
Laurie Davis Run out  11 13 84.62
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 9 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Murphy2.00732.333.50
Logan Gaskell2.01500.002.50
Adam Seymour2.002100.0010.50
Austin Richards2.00800.004.00
Joseph Hunt2.00515.002.50
Max Mouncey2.01623.003.00
Eashan Mistry2.01414.002.00
Jacob Bishop2.01800.004.00

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 9 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
20w 15b  
for 2 wickets
35
319

(16.0 overs)
    
Jack Murphy Not Out  18 11 163.64
Austin Richards Not Out  13 13 100
Adam Seymour Not Out  23 16 143.75
Logan Gaskell Not Out  12 8 150.0
Joseph Hunt Not Out  12 11 109.09
Jacob Bishop Not Out  5 13 38.46
Eashan Mistry Bowled  3 15 20.0
Max Mouncey Run out  8 9 88.89
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Under 8s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jacob Fisher2.002100.0010.50
Harrison Westney2.001800.009.00
Aaron Topping2.002200.0011.00
Jamie van Duyvenbode2.001300.006.50
Beau Taylor2.001200.006.00
Seb Harter2.00700.003.50
George Orchard2.001200.006.00
Laurie Davis2.00919.004.50