Scorecard

Coleshill v Chalfont St Peter CC Under 9 on Sun 06 Sep 2020 at 10:00
Chalfont St Peter CC Lost By 27 runs

Match report A good performance against an older and more numerous Coleshill team: our team of 10 was mostly U9s* with three U10s; Coleshill has 12, mostly U10s.

Coleshill won the toss and elected to bowl. A very good batting performance got us to 282 with lots of contributions and Rory top scoring with 20.

We started well with the ball and put up a good fight, but a combination of good batting, a few too many wides and the additional gaps in the field meant Coleshill won by 27 runs. William Hunt was selected as player of the match by Coleshill.

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 9 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
24nb 29w 4b  
for 6 wickets
57
282

(20.0 overs)
    
William Hunt Not Out  10 13 1 76.92 1
Jacob Fisher Bowled  5 11 45.45
Jamie van Duyvenbode Bowled  4 13 30.77
Aidan O'Sullivan Not Out  4 11 36.36
Rory Spence Run out  20 15 4 133.33
Harrison Westney Not Out  10 9 2 111.11
Alex Marsden Caught  1 14 7.14
Aaron Topping Bowled  4 10 1 40.0
Henry George Not Out  2 11 18.18
Marcus de Waal Bowled  0 13 0

Coleshill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Coleshill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16nb 34w 6b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
57
309 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 9 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Hunt2.01400.002.00
Rory Spence2.00313.001.50
Aidan O'Sullivan2.001200.006.00
Harrison Westney2.001700.008.50
Jamie van Duyvenbode2.001300.006.50
Jacob Fisher2.001300.006.50
Alex Marsden2.00919.004.50
Aaron Topping2.0022122.0011.00
Henry George2.002000.0010.00
Marcus de Waal2.00900.004.50