Scorecard

Chalfont St Peter CC Sunday Social XI v Washington CC on Sun 06 Sep 2020 at 12:00
Chalfont St Peter CC Lost by 104 runs

Match report Tim Aylott replaced Dan Woodhead in the first innings due to injury

Washington CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 3w 1b 24lb 
for 5 wickets
37
232 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Chalfont St Peter CC Sunday Social XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sonny Dalston8.0135217.504.38
Ben Woodhead7.0030130.004.29
Charlie Holdship6.0120120.003.33
Rhys Williams6.003300.005.50
Joshie Sewell6.0044144.007.33
Abu Sufyiaan Ahmed4.003400.008.50
Tom Simpson3.002300.007.67

Chalfont St Peter CC Sunday Social XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w  
for 10 wickets
7
128

(32.1 overs)
    
Asif Ahmed Bowled  14 2
Joshie Sewell Caught  0
Thomas Hone Caught  6 1
Conor McCaugherty Caught  9 2 1
Tom Simpson Bowled  4 1
Tim Aylott Caught  46 4 1
Rhys Williams Stumped  5
Charlie Holdship Caught  18 3
Abu Sufyiaan Ahmed Caught  15 3
Ben Woodhead Not Out  4
Sonny Dalston Caught  0
Dan Woodhead  

Washington CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.