Scorecard

Chalfont St Giles CC Under 13 v Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 on Thu 20 May 2021 at 18:00
Chalfont St Peter CC Won by 100

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 30w 3b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
44
190

(20.0 overs)
    
Euan Williams   23 5 -4.35 1
Ben Woodhead   25 11 2 -4.00 1
Elijah Head b D Baker 0 6 0
Elijah Harter   23 1 -4.35
Josh Timothy   25 1 -4.00
Joshua Brown ct D Lowe b G Saunders 4 12 33.33
Harry Waitson run out  (Unsure) 0
Seb Robertson b G Saunders 0 1 0
Toby Robertson Not Out  8 2 2 400
Charlie Knight Not Out  0
Harry Nottage   1

Chalfont St Giles CC Under 13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Lowe3.002500.008.33
Oliver Miles2.002100.0010.50
Ollie Gillam2.003500.0017.50
Adrian Calugar2.002200.0011.00
Daniel Baker2.00717.003.50
Daniel Thalakottur2.001700.008.50
Tom Webster2.001900.009.50
Dylan Stigzelius2.001200.006.00
Ollie Michael2.001400.007.00
Guy Saunders1.00824.008.00

Chalfont St Giles CC Under 13 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 5b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
32
90 (20.0 overs)
     
Ollie Michael b C Knight 5 12 41.67
Joshie Maggs ct E Williams b T Robertson 9 18 50.0
Guy Saunders   23 2 65.22
Daniel Lowe run out  (H Nottage) 3 17 17.65
Adrian Calugar ct H Nottage b J Timothy 1 6 16.67
Daniel Thalakottur b E Williams 21 23 2 91.30
Oliver Miles ct B Woodhead b B Woodhead 0 2 0
Daniel Baker b S Robertson 1 7 14.29
Dylan Stigzelius Not Out  2 12 16.67
Ollie Gillam Not Out  1 1 100
William Buckley  

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Euan Williams2.00818.004.00
Seb Robertson3.00919.003.00
Toby Robertson3.0013113.004.33
Elijah Head1.00800.008.00
Josh Timothy2.00515.002.50
Ben Woodhead2.00616.003.00
Elijah Harter1.001000.0010.00
Harry Nottage3.01800.002.67
Charlie Knight3.0016116.005.33