Scorecard

Holmer Green v Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 on Thu 29 Apr 2021 at 17:30
Chalfont St Peter CC Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holmer Green Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 43w 14b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
67
142 (20.0 overs)
     
Arthur Tall ct  B Hone b H Nottage 10 11 2 90.91
Aditya Sawant b  E Harter 10 9 1 111.11
Jess Carr b  H Nottage 4 8 50.0
Toby Frewin Retired Not Out  31 23 7 134.78
Nicole Vallois b  T Robertson 0 14 0
Dhara Pandav b  T Robertson 1 6 16.67
Hitarth Aggarwal run out  (Unsure) 13 23 1 56.52
Luke Vallois Not Out  5 8 1 62.50
Yuvraj Sekhon Not Out  1 1 100
Vivaan Singh  
Krish Sheth  

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Euan Williams2.002000.0010.00
Ben Hone2.00700.003.50
Toby Robertson2.00824.004.00
Elijah Head2.001600.008.00
Josh Timothy2.002000.0010.00
Ben Woodhead2.00900.004.50
Elijah Harter2.0017117.008.50
Harry Nottage2.00623.003.00
Charlie Knight2.01800.004.00
Harry Waitson2.001300.006.50

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 36w 6b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
49
145

(19.2 overs)
    
Ben Woodhead Retired Not Out  30 24 5 125.00
Elijah Harter b  V Singh 9 18 1 50.0
Harry Nottage b  N Vallois 24 33 3 72.73
Toby Robertson Not Out  25 21 3 119.05
Ben Hone Not Out  8 3 2 266.67 1
Harry Waitson  
Euan Williams  
Charlie Knight  
Elijah Head  
Josh Timothy  
Elijah Harter  

Holmer Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Frewin2.01400.002.00
Krish Sheth2.002400.0012.00
Vivaan Singh2.0011111.005.50
Yuvraj Sekhon2.001600.008.00
Hitarth Aggarwal2.001100.005.50
Luke Vallois2.001400.007.00
Aditya Sawant2.001800.009.00
Dhara Pandav2.001700.008.50
Arthur Tall2.001300.006.50
Nicole Vallois1.2010110.007.50