Scorecard

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 v Gerrards Cross - Under 12 on Mon 31 May 2021 at 1pm
Chalfont St Peter CC Won by 39 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 28w  
for 3 wickets
30
146

(20.0 overs)
    
Daniel Topliss run out  (J H) 9 14 1 64.29
Euan Williams Retired Not Out  23 29 3 79.31
Charlie Knight ct B Orr-Ewing b E Catherall 1 2 50.0
Dexter Dalston Retired Not Out  28 25 4 112.00
Toby Robertson Not Out  32 23 6 139.13
Thomas Windmill b M Pannett 1 6 16.67
Josh Timothy Not Out  22 21 3 104.76
Harry Nottage  
Elijah Head  
Seb Robertson  
Dylan Jukes  

Gerrards Cross - Under 12 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ayush Gupta2.001800.009.00
Jenson Marks-Long2.002000.0010.00
Brinley Marks-Long2.001200.006.00
Matthew Pannett2.01212.001.00
Eliza Catherall2.0016116.008.00
Jonah H2.001200.006.00
Eshan Saggar2.001700.008.50
Kabir Kochar2.001700.008.50
James Tufft2.002200.0011.00

Gerrards Cross - Under 12 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w  
for 6 wickets
25
107 (19.0 overs)
     
Benji Orr-Ewing Retired Not Out  44 25 8 176.00
Matthew Pannett Run out  11 9 2 122.22
Jonah H Run out  1 3 33.33
Veer Sidhu Retired Not Out  14 25 1 56.00
Ayush Gupta b J Timothy 3 9 33.33
Eliza Catherall ct Unsure b D Toplis 0 1 0
James Tufft Not Out  3 25 12.00
Jenson Marks-Long b J Timothy 1 3 33.33
Brinley Marks-Long b J Timothy 0 3 0
Kabir Kochar Retired Not Out  4 8 50.0
Eshan Saggar Not Out  1 3 33.33

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Seb Robertson2.001900.009.50
Toby Robertson3.001200.004.00
Daniel Topliss2.00818.004.00
Elijah Head3.001600.005.33
Josh Timothy3.01431.331.33
Thomas Windmill2.001600.008.00
Harry Nottage2.001900.009.50
Charlie Knight2.001300.006.50