Scorecard

Farnham Common U13 v Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 on Tue 20 Jul 2021 at 6pm
Chalfont St Peter CC Won by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 29w 11b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
48
151

(20.0 overs)
    
Daniel Topliss Retired Not Out  39 26 7 150.0
Dexter Dalston b M Singh 14 7 3 200 1
Euan Williams ct A Purewal b D Dhaliwal 9 15 1 60.0 1
Charlie Knight run out  (Unsure) 9 10 2 90.0
Ben Hone Retired Not Out  14 26 2 53.85
Toby Robertson ct J Thorpe b M Singh 0 5 0
Josh Timothy Retired Not Out  15 27 1 55.56
Elijah Harter Not Out  3 7 42.86
Joshua Brown  
Harry Nottage   1
Zachary Allen  

Farnham Common U13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gurbir Dhaliwal2.003000.0015.00
Louis Fewkes2.001500.007.50
Manraj Singh2.001527.507.50
Mabon Wilcox2.00800.004.00
Jack Thorpe2.01100.000.50
Arjun Purewal2.001700.008.50
Dayabir Dhaliwal2.00717.003.50
Taran Mann2.101700.007.85
Amrit Samara2.001800.009.00
Hari K2.001000.005.00

Farnham Common U13 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 44w 5b  
for 10 wickets
53
109 (20.0 overs)
     
Hari K Not Out  12 37 1 32.43
Amrit Samara b D Topliss 12 18 2 66.67
Dayabir Dhaliwal run out  (C Knight) 4 2 1 200
Arjun Purewal ct H Nottage b J Brown 11 12 2 91.67
Taran Mann run out  (J Timothy) 0 1 0
Jack Thorpe ct D Dalston b D Topliss 0 1 0
Manraj Singh run out  (J Timothy) 2 10 20.0
Axel Keynes lbw B Hone 8 10 1 80.0
Louis Fewkes ct E Williams b E Harter 4 17 1 23.53
Gurbir Dhaliwal run out  (Unsure) 0 4 0
Mabon Wilcox run out  (J Timothy) 3 10 30.0

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Robertson2.00400.002.00
Josh Timothy3.00900.003.00
Harry Nottage2.001100.005.50
Charlie Knight2.001500.007.50
Joshua Brown2.0014114.007.00
Daniel Topliss2.00824.004.00
Zachary Allen2.001900.009.50
Ben Hone2.02010.000.00
Elijah Harter2.0014114.007.00
Euan Williams1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    Andy
  • Scorer :
    ?