Scorecard

Gerrards Cross U13 v Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 on Thu 29 Jul 2021 at 15:30
Chalfont St Peter CC Lost by 145 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gerrards Cross U13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 60w 18b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
93
260 (35.0 overs)
     
Neal Jain Retired Not Out  74 92 12 80.43
Benji Orr-Ewing ct  T Windmill b B Woodhead 8 22 2 36.36
Daniel Bittencourt Paredes run out  (J Marsden) 1 5 20.0
Sebastian Spight b  T Windmill 0 6 0
Zac Peters ct  T Rosser b T Rosser 35 26 5 134.62
Jonah Harrison ct  T Windmill b J Marsden 27 38 4 71.05
Ivo Richardson b  S Mahil 0 1 0
James Ressell Not Out  16 12 2 1 133.33
Ollie Killbourn Not Out  6 8 1 75.00
James Tufft  
Robbie Borwick  

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Robertson4.002400.006.00
Jake Marsden4.0011111.002.75
Teddy Rosser2.0020120.0010.00
Elijah Head2.003200.0016.00
Josh Timothy3.002200.007.33
Thomas Windmill4.0035135.008.75
Ben Woodhead3.0017117.005.67
Harry Waitson4.003000.007.50
Edward Turner5.013600.007.20
Sachin Mahil4.0014114.003.50

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 29w  
for 10 wickets
35
115

(23.0 overs)
    
Ben Woodhead b  J Harrison 2 5 40.0
Sachin Mahil ct  R Borwick b Z Peters 0 1 0
Edward Turner b  R Borwick 17 35 3 48.57
Jake Marsden lbw  Z Peters 4 9 44.44
Teddy Rosser b  N Jain 6 15 1 40.0 1
Josh Timothy lbw  N Jain 2 9 22.22
Dexter Dalston lbw  R Borwick 7 8 1 87.50
Thomas Windmill b  I Richardson 7 18 38.89 2
Harry Waitson b  I Richardson 2 7 28.57
Elijah Head Not Out  21 15 2 140.0
Toby Robertson ct  I Richardson b D Bittencourt Paredes 12 16 2 75.00

Gerrards Cross U13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zac Peters3.001527.505.00
Jonah Harrison3.00919.003.00
Sebastian Spight3.011000.003.33
Neal Jain3.00924.503.00
Ollie Killbourn2.001600.008.00
Robbie Borwick3.001628.005.33
Ivo Richardson2.00824.004.00
James Tufft2.002100.0010.50
Daniel Bittencourt Paredes2.0011111.005.50