Scorecard

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 12 v Chesham on Thu 19 Aug 2021 at 18:00
Match was Abandoned Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 12 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 49w 1b  
for 6 wickets
56
115

(20.0 overs)
    
Shankaran Govindarajun Not Out  24 20 4 120.0
Jasper Davies ct I Mishra b S Sabarinath 2 6 33.33
Joshua Brown b C Vadlapati 1 8 12.50
Lucas Vig   20 2 -5.00
Ajesh Nadeswaran b S Sabarinath 0 6 0
Rémi Potts b A Popat 0 3 0
Arjun Shah b I Mishra 2 14 14.29
Tom Skyrme-Davies b A Sankara Narayanan 0 3 0
Isaac Gravenor   20 -5.00
Rowan Bola   20 1 -5.00
Harry Nottage Not Out  10 4 2 250.0

Chesham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ishaan Mishra2.0012112.006.00
Sastha Sabarinath2.00623.003.00
Jashvin Ravishankar2.001400.007.00
Farhan Asuaf2.00800.004.00
Chetan Vadlapati2.0015115.007.50
Rudraksh Saraswat2.001200.006.00
Abhimanyu Popat2.01717.003.50
Adithya Sankara Narayanan2.41616.002.25
Abishek Srikonesh1.202000.0015.00
Aravind Sridar1.00600.006.00
Haider Asghar1.00600.006.00

Chesham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 12w  
for 4 wickets
18
48 (8.0 overs)
     
Ishaan Mishra b R Potts 11 15 2 73.33
Jashvin Ravishankar b J Davies 0 1 0
Sastha Sabarinath b L Vig 5 8 1 62.50
Farhan Asuaf b H Nottage 1 4 25.00
Haider Asghar Not Out  4 12 33.33
Abishek Srikonesh Not Out  9 8 112.50
Adithya Sankara Narayanan  
Abhimanyu Popat  
Rudraksh Saraswat  
Chetan Vadlapati  
Aravind Sridar  

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 12 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jasper Davies1.00515.005.00
Shankaran Govindarajun1.00400.004.00
Lucas Vig1.00111.001.00
Harry Nottage1.00414.004.00
Ajesh Nadeswaran1.001400.0014.00
Rémi Potts1.00818.008.00
Arjun Shah1.00400.004.00
Tom Skyrme-Davies1.00800.008.00