Scorecard

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 14 v Farnham Common TBC on Mon 23 Aug 2021 at 17:30
Chalfont St Peter CC Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Farnham Common TBC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 54w 2b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
60
105 (18.0 overs)
     
Abdullah Iqbal b  E Fisher 6 13 46.15
Seth Allen b  T Windmill 6 12 1 50.0
Arthur Hall run out  (D Topliss) 7 31 1 22.58
George Davies ct  D Dalston b E Williams 5 16 31.25
Shay Gill b  T Robertson 11 19 2 57.89
Nikash RamRaka ct  D Topliss b T Robertson 6 10 1 60.0
Fudail Ahmed Not Out  3 3 100
Shashank Sahasra b  T Windmill 0 2 0
Karan Kalsi Not Out  1 3 33.33
Jodhan Cheema  
Ammad Ahmad  

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 14 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Euan Williams2.0015115.007.50
Toby Robertson2.00723.503.50
Josh Timothy2.00900.004.50
Thomas Windmill3.001628.005.33
Elijah Fisher2.0010110.005.00
Adam Albery2.001100.005.50
Jake Marsden2.001400.007.00
Sachin Mahil2.001500.007.50
Daniel Topliss1.00400.004.00

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 14 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 34w 3b  
for 6 wickets
41
106

(17.0 overs)
    
Daniel Topliss b  F Ahmed 27 32 3 84.38 1
Dexter Dalston ct  N RamRaka b A Iqbal 9 19 47.37 1
Euan Williams ct  G Davies b F Ahmed 7 10 1 70.0
Sachin Mahil b  F Ahmed 4 10 40.0
Charlie Knight Not Out  8 11 1 72.73
Jake Marsden ct  F Ahmed b A Hall 4 8 1 50.0
Toby Robertson b  A Ahmad 6 10 60.0
Elijah Fisher Not Out  0 2 0
Josh Timothy  
Thomas Windmill  
Adam Albery  

Farnham Common TBC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shashank Sahasra3.002000.006.67
Ammad Ahmad3.0012112.004.00
Abdullah Iqbal3.0022122.007.33
Nikash RamRaka2.001600.008.00
Fudail Ahmed3.00933.003.00
Shay Gill1.00900.009.00
Arthur Hall1.00515.005.00
Jodhan Cheema1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    Andy Timothy (thanks)
  • Scorer :
    Andy Timothy hopefully with app? or another volunteer?