Scorecard

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 v Burnham u13 on Thu 26 Aug 2021 at 17:00
Chalfont St Peter CC Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Burnham u13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 28w 8b  
for 10 wickets
46
107 (15.1 overs)
     
Rihan Ahmed b  A Flora 1 3 33.33
Harris Arshad lbw  E Head 0 10 0
Rishi Varda lbw  J Timothy 0 14 0
Ben Jewsbury lbw  J Timothy 10 15 1 66.67
Dario Holland ct  B Woodhead b T Rosser 16 13 3 123.08
Uzayr Ahmed b  J Timothy 0 1 0
Yousef Mukhi lbw  J Timothy 0 1 0
Sai Chava ct  B Woodhead b T Rosser 28 23 4 1 121.74
Dheera Bagga b  T Rosser 6 8 1 75.00
Abbas Adnan b  T Robertson 0 2 0
Ayaan Ahmed Not Out  0 1 0

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Robertson1.10717.006.00
Teddy Rosser2.001334.336.50
Joshua Brown2.002300.0011.50
Elijah Head2.00515.002.50
Josh Timothy2.001243.006.00
Harry Nottage2.001700.008.50
Charlie Knight2.001800.009.00
Ariyan Flora2.01414.002.00

Chalfont St Peter CC Under 13 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 22w 5b  
for 9 wickets
32
90

(20.0 overs)
    
Euan Williams ct  R Ahmed b D Bagga 16 22 3 72.73
Ben Woodhead b  D Bagga 12 20 1 60.0 2
Harry Waitson b  B Jewsbury 0 2 0
Ariyan Flora ct  B Jewsbury b S Chava 4 14 28.57
Josh Timothy Not Out  15 27 2 55.56
Toby Robertson b  A Adnan 2 8 25.00
Charlie Knight b  B Jewsbury 3 4 75.00
Teddy Rosser st  D HollandR Ahmed 1 5 20.0
Harry Nottage b  B Jewsbury 1 4 25.00
Joshua Brown Not Out  4 11 36.36
Elijah Head b  Y Mukhi 0 4 0

Burnham u13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yousef Mukhi1.00414.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Andy
  • Scorer :